Skip to the content

Board Members

Susan W. Paine, Chair

Barbara W. Hostetter, Chair-elect

Joshua A. Lutzker, Treasurer

 

Other Officers of the Corporation

Mark Volpe
Eunice and Julian Cohen President
    and Chief Executive Officer

Evelyn Barnes
Jane B. and Robert J. Mayer, M.D.
    Chief Financial Officer

Bart Reidy
Chief Strategy Officer and Clerk of the Board

William F. Achtmeyer

Noubar Afeyan

David Altshuler

Holly Ambler

William N. Booth

Gregory E. Bulger

Ronald G. Casty

Susan Bredhoff Cohen

Richard F. Connolly, Jr.

Cynthia Curme

William Curry, M.D.

Philip J. Edmundson

Thomas E. Faust, Jr.

Todd R. Golub

Michael Gordon

Nathan Hayward, III

Ricki Tigert Helfer

Brent L. Henry

Albert A. Holman, III

Giselle J. Joffre

Stephen B. Kay

Stephen W. Kidder

Tom Kuo, ex-officio

Jeffrey Leiden, M.D., Ph.D.

Joyce Linde

John M. Loder

Nancy K. Lubin

Carmine A. Martignetti

Robert J. Mayer, M.D.

Peter Palandjian

Pamela L. Peedin

Steven R. Perles

Lina S. Plantilla, M.D.

Arthur I. Segel

Wendy Shattuck

Nicole M. Stata

Theresa M. Stone

Caroline Taylor

Blair Trippe, ex-officio

Dr. Christoph Westphal

D. Brooks Zug

Names in bold signify new Trustees on March 1, 2020

Vernon R. Alden

J.P. Barger

George D. Behrakis

Gabriella Beranek

Jan Brett

Peter A. Brooke

Paul Buttenwieser

John F. Cogan, Jr.

Diddy Cullinane

Mrs. Edith L. Dabney

Nelson J. Darling, Jr.

Deborah B. Davis

Nina L. Doggett

William R. Elfers

Nancy J. Fitzpatrick

Charles H. Jenkins, Jr.

Edmund F. Kelly

George Krupp

Richard P. Morse

David Mugar

Robert P. O'Block

William J. Poorvu

Peter C. Read

John Reed

Edward I. Rudman

Roger T. Servison

Richard A. Smith

Ray Stata

John Hoyt Stookey

John L. Thorndike

Stephen R. Weber

Stephen R. Weiner

Dr. Nicholas T. Zervas

Tom Kuo, Co-Chair

Blair Trippe, Co-Chair
                                                                       

Nathaniel Adams

James E. Aisner

Bob Atchinson

Lloyd Axelrod, M.D.

Liliana Bachrach

Allison S. Bailey

Judith W. Barr

Darcey Bartel

Mark R. Belsky, M.D.

Ted Berk

Paul Berz

Mark G. Borden

Karen Bressler

Thomas M. Burger

Joanne M. Burke

Bonnie Burman, Ph.D.

Richard E. Cavanagh

Miceal Chamberlain

Yumin Choi

Michele Montrone Cogan

Roberta L. Cohn

Sally Currier

Gene D. Dahmen

Lynn A. Dale

Anna L. Davol

Peter Dixon

Terry B. Eastman

Sarah E. Eustis

Beth Fentin

Peter Fiedler

Adaline H. Frelinghuysen

Stephen T. Gannon

Marion Gardner-Saxe

Levi A. Garraway

Zoher Ghogawala, M.D.

Cora H. Ginsberg

Robert R. Glauber

Barbara Nan Grossman

Alexander D. Healy

James M. Herzog, M.D.

Stuart Hirshfield

Lawrence S. Horn

Jill Hornor

Valerie Hyman

George Jacobstein

Stephen J. Jerome

Susan A. Johnston

Mark Jung

John L. Klinck, Jr.

Jennifer Krebs

Gi Soo Lee, MD EdM

 

 

 

Roy Liemer

Gabriel Ling

Tod J. MacKenzie

Sandra O. Moose

Kristin A. Mortimer

Cecile Higginson Murphy

John F. O'Leary

Jean Park

Donald R. Peck

Wendy Philbrick

Randy Pierce

Irving H. Plotkin

Andrew S. Plump

Jim Pollin

William F. Pounds

Esther A. Pryor

James M. Rabb, M.D.

Geoffrey M. Raux

Ronald Rettner

Robert L. Reynolds

Robin S. Richman, M.D.

Dr. Carmichael Roberts

Graham Robinson

Patricia Romeo-Gilbert

Michael Rosenblatt, M.D.

Marc Rubenstein

Thomas Ruffing

Sean C. Rush

Malcolm S. Salter

Dan Schrager

Donald L. Shapiro

Carol S. Smokler

Nathan D. Somogie

Anne-Marie Soullière

Michael B. Sporn, M.D.

Margery Steinberg, Ph.D

Katherine Chapman Stemberg

Jean Tempel

Douglas Dockery Thomas

Jacqueline Togut

Jillian Tung, M.D.

Sandra A. Urie

Antoine van Agtmael

Edward Wacks, Esq.

Sarah Rainwater Ward

Linda S. Waintrup

Vita L. Weir

June K. Wu, M.D.

Gwill E. York

Marillyn Zacharis

 

Names in bold signify new Advisors on March 1, 2020

Marjorie Arons-Barron

Diane M. Austin

Sandra Bakalar

Lucille M. Batal

Linda J.L. Becker

James L. Bildner

William T. Burgin

Hon. Levin H. Campbell

Carol Feinberg Cohen

Mrs. James C. Collias

Charles L. Cooney

Ranny Cooper

Joan P. Curhan

James C. Curvey

Tamara P. Davis

Mrs. Miguel de Bragança

Paul F. Deninger

JoAnne Walton Dickinson

Phyllis Dohanian

Alan Dynner

Ursula Ehret-Dichter

George Elvin

Pamela D. Everhart

Judy Moss Feingold

Steven S. Fischman

John F. Fish

Myrna H. Freedman

Mrs. James Garivaltis

Dr. Arthur Gelb

Robert P. Gittens

Jordan Golding

Michael Halperson

John Hamill

Deborah M. Hauser

Carol Henderson

Mrs. Richard D. Hill

Lola Jaffe

Everett L. Jassy

Darlene Luccio Jordan, Esq.

Paul L. Joskow

Martin S. Kaplan

Stephen R. Karp

Robert I. Kleinberg

Robert K. Kraft

Peter E. Lacaillade

Benjamin H. Lacy

Mrs. William D. Larkin

Robert J. Lepofsky

Frederick H. Lovejoy, Jr.

Diane H. Lupean

Mrs. Harry L. Marks

Jay Marks

Joseph B. Martin, M.D.

Joseph C. McNay

Dr. Martin C. Mihm, Jr.

Robert Mnookin

Paul M. Montrone

Robert J. Morrissey

Joseph Patton

Ann M. Philbin

May H. Pierce

Claudio Pincus

Irene Pollin

Dr. John Thomas Potts, Jr.

Dr. Tina Young Poussaint

Claire Pryor

Robert E. Remis

John Ex Rodgers

Alan W. Rottenberg

Joseph D. Roxe

Kenan Sahin

Roger A. Saunders

Lynda Anne Schubert

L. Scott Singleton

Gilda Slifka

Christopher Smallhorn

Patricia L. Tambone

Mark D. Thompson

Samuel Thorne

Albert Togut

Diana Osgood Tottenham

Joseph M. Tucci

David C. Weinstein

James Westra

Mrs. Joan D. Wheeler

Margaret Williams-DeCelles

Richard Wurtman, M.D.

Patricia Plum Wylde

Deceased

Lists reflect membership from March 2020 to February 2021